Author Topic: Thank stefan  (Read 12755 times)

BattleField

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 13
    • View Profile
Thank stefan
« on: May 15, 2014, 10:41:51 AM »
Hello,

A big thank you for this mod is a marvel.

I had some concern for the config but I knew my resolve small problems and now is happiness. :)

Too bad it is possible to operate all functions when have is on a rented server because some are denied access and therefore we have to use the slowmod.

Again thank you for the work and for my forum.

cordially

(translated by google)

Stefan1200

  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Posts: 1868
    • View Profile
Re: Thank stefan
« Reply #1 on: May 15, 2014, 11:01:36 AM »
You can ask your Teamspeak Hoster if he want to offer the Hoster Edition of the bot for the customers. If yes, he should write me an e mail.

BattleField

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 13
    • View Profile
Re: Thank stefan
« Reply #2 on: May 15, 2014, 03:42:54 PM »
I already tried to contact my hosting provider so that it opens neccessaires permissions, I never had answers to their shares .... So such a request ^ ^

Here is my hoster: http://www.ts3-serveur.com/

I'm setting up a server at home when it expires, I would have more problem.

thank you

BattleField

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 13
    • View Profile
Re: Thank stefan
« Reply #3 on: May 16, 2014, 01:47:09 AM »
I have all the same question.

Is there a mod or other able to control the integrity of pokes between clients?

thank you

Stefan1200

  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Posts: 1868
    • View Profile
Re: Thank stefan
« Reply #4 on: May 16, 2014, 07:15:30 AM »
I don't understand the question. :-(

BattleField

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 13
    • View Profile
Re: Thank stefan
« Reply #5 on: May 18, 2014, 03:55:33 AM »
read pokes that send users to them?

Stefan1200

  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Posts: 1868
    • View Profile
Re: Thank stefan
« Reply #6 on: May 18, 2014, 09:02:07 AM »
read pokes that send users to them?

Pokes and private chat messages are only visible for the recipient and sender. No other clients (including query clients) can see them.

BattleField

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 13
    • View Profile
Re: Thank stefan
« Reply #7 on: May 25, 2014, 04:32:49 AM »
hello stefan

Now I own a server on this hoster: http://www.teamspeak.fr

I wonder if it is possible to add your own functions?

I try to explain to me : in the archive have located the file or jts3servermod_server1.cfg our functions are created.

ex:

bot_functions = MuteMover: AutoMove, MuteMover: dblts

automove_moveback = yes
automove_headphone = yes
automove_microphone = no
automove_delay = 300
automove_channel_list = 27159
automove_channel_mode = ignore
automove_channel_id = 27158
automove_message_mode = none
automove_file = config / mutemessages.cfg

dblts_moveback = yes
dblts_microphone_hardware = yes
dblts_group_list = 6590
dblts_group_list_mode = ignore
dblts_delay = 5
dblts_channel_id = 27159
cat = dblts_message_mode
dblts_file = config / doublets.cfg

Is it  possible to add this on the bot hoster?

Because I really hope that this is two different status is

Thank you.

Stefan1200

  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Posts: 1868
    • View Profile
Re: Thank stefan
« Reply #8 on: May 25, 2014, 08:30:34 AM »
You want to run the bot at home on your PC? In this case you have to enable the slow mode. Both functions will work with activated slow mode.

But you can still ask teamspeak.fr if they are interested to use the Hoster Edition of the bot with a nice webinterface for all customers.

At bot_functions you should remove the spaces. I don't know if it works with spaces.

Wrong: cat = dblts_message_mode
Right: dblts_message_mode = chat

And this is missing (options are all or one): dblts_condition_mode = one

BattleField

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 13
    • View Profile
Re: Thank stefan
« Reply #9 on: May 25, 2014, 06:42:16 PM »
Hi

I'm not well I do understand.

Teamspeak.fr has host versions.

So I would create my functions and do not just have to use their parameters.

Here is how the bot consists hoster: ex: main file

# Enable mute mover, 0 = disable, 1 = enable, 2 = enable with move back
# This feature will move the customer as soon as the specified mute status is set for along than X seconds, specified below.
mute_check_enable = 2
# Enable move if headphone is muted, 0 = disable, 1 = enable
mute_move_headphone = 1
# Enable move if microphone is muted, 0 = disable, 1 = enable
mute_move_microphone = 0
# Enable move if headphone hardware is disabled, 0 = disable, 1 = enable
mute_move_headphone_hardware = 0
# Enable move if microphone hardware is disabled, 0 = disable, 1 = enable

It's not like the configuration jts3servermod archive.

So how to declare new function as in the archive?

thank you

(Sorry, google translate)

Stefan1200

  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Posts: 1868
    • View Profile
Re: Thank stefan
« Reply #10 on: May 25, 2014, 06:43:47 PM »
Sorry, I don't understand you. Where is the bot running? At Teamspeak.fr or on your PC at home?

BattleField

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 13
    • View Profile
Re: Thank stefan
« Reply #11 on: May 26, 2014, 01:29:06 AM »
The bot running at teamspeak.fr.

I don't have problem with the bot on my pc  :D :D

Stefan1200

  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Posts: 1868
    • View Profile
Re: Thank stefan
« Reply #12 on: May 26, 2014, 06:17:47 AM »
Ok, and what is the problem?

BattleField

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 13
    • View Profile
Re: Thank stefan
« Reply #13 on: May 26, 2014, 04:44:11 PM »
how I created my functions in their main configuration file?

Because if I add :
bot_functions = MuteMover:dblts

dblts_moveback = yes
dblts_microphone_hardware = yes
dblts_group_list = 6590
dblts_group_list_mode = ignore
dblts_delay = 5
dblts_channel_id = 27159
dblts_message_mode = none

Its not working on their bot.
But on my pc yes.

Stefan1200

  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Posts: 1868
    • View Profile
Re: Thank stefan
« Reply #14 on: May 26, 2014, 05:14:11 PM »
Which bot version you have running on Teamspeak.fr? Please post bot logfiles.