Author Topic: Bot auf 2 instanzen laufen lassen  (Read 9240 times)

Leon_Delacroixe

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
Bot auf 2 instanzen laufen lassen
« on: June 22, 2013, 10:52:04 AM »
So Mein problem ist das ich gerne den Bot auf 2 Instanzen laufen haben möchte , leider funktioniert er gerade nur auf einer.
Hier mal meine Instanz_Manager datei:

Code: [Select]
# JTS3ServerMod Instance Manager config file
#
# Each bot instance need:
# X.instance_enable
# X.instance_name
# X.instance_config_path
#
# Optional:
# X.instance_logfile_path
#
# For X use a number starting from 1. Make sure that you have not more than 10 missing numbers between the instances.
# At least one enabled instance is needed or the bot process will stop after starting.
#
# This file must be saved with the encoding ISO-8859-1!

# A comma seperated list (without spaces) of unique user ids,
# which should be able to use bot full admin commands on all bot instances.
# Bot full admin can also see the TS3 server password and is able to use the !exec command.
# The unique user ids looks like this: mBbHRXwDAG7R19Rv3PorhMwbZW4=
bot_fulladmin_list =  KyUndXXabo+dZBnMQAUTi9FWmF4= , BYzndscArflC+arrFYGY3pMjNcI=
# Allow !exec and !execwait commands for bot fulladmins? 1 = Yes, 0 = No
# This allow you to execute system commands.
# Only use !execwait for commands which quits within some seconds,
# because the bot waits for the end of this command to send you the text output of the program.
# Use !exec for commands with a longer runtime instead,
# this command don't send you any text output, because the bot don't wait for it.
bot_command_exec = 1

# Enable bot instance, 1 = yes, 0 = no
# If 0, you can start the bot instance later by chat command from another running instance.
1.instance_enable = 1
# The name is needed to start or stop this bot instance by chat commands.
1.instance_name = Dark Fighters
# Path to config file for this bot instance.
1.instance_config_path = config/server1/JTS3ServerMod_server.cfg
# Path to log file for this bot instance. Leave empty to disable file logging.
1.instance_logfile_path = JTS3ServerMod_server1.log

# Enable bot instance, 1 = yes, 0 = no
# If 0, you can start the bot instance later by chat command from another running instance.
1.instance_enable = 1
# The name is needed to start or stop this bot instance by chat commands.
1.instance_name = clan
# Path to config file for this bot instance.
1.instance_config_path = config/server2/JTS3ServerMod_server.cfg
# Path to log file for this bot instance. Leave empty to disable file logging.

Stefan1200

  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Posts: 2244
    • View Profile
Re: Bot auf 2 instanzen laufen lassen
« Reply #1 on: June 22, 2013, 10:54:30 AM »
Bitte die virtuellen Bots korrekt durchnummerieren:

Code: [Select]
# JTS3ServerMod Instance Manager config file
#
# Each bot instance need:
# X.instance_enable
# X.instance_name
# X.instance_config_path
#
# Optional:
# X.instance_logfile_path
#
# For X use a number starting from 1. Make sure that you have not more than 10 missing numbers between the instances.
# At least one enabled instance is needed or the bot process will stop after starting.
#
# This file must be saved with the encoding ISO-8859-1!

# A comma seperated list (without spaces) of unique user ids,
# which should be able to use bot full admin commands on all bot instances.
# Bot full admin can also see the TS3 server password and is able to use the !exec command.
# The unique user ids looks like this: mBbHRXwDAG7R19Rv3PorhMwbZW4=
bot_fulladmin_list =  KyUndXXabo+dZBnMQAUTi9FWmF4= , BYzndscArflC+arrFYGY3pMjNcI=
# Allow !exec and !execwait commands for bot fulladmins? 1 = Yes, 0 = No
# This allow you to execute system commands.
# Only use !execwait for commands which quits within some seconds,
# because the bot waits for the end of this command to send you the text output of the program.
# Use !exec for commands with a longer runtime instead,
# this command don't send you any text output, because the bot don't wait for it.
bot_command_exec = 1

# Enable bot instance, 1 = yes, 0 = no
# If 0, you can start the bot instance later by chat command from another running instance.
1.instance_enable = 1
# The name is needed to start or stop this bot instance by chat commands.
1.instance_name = Dark Fighters
# Path to config file for this bot instance.
1.instance_config_path = config/server1/JTS3ServerMod_server.cfg
# Path to log file for this bot instance. Leave empty to disable file logging.
1.instance_logfile_path = JTS3ServerMod_server1.log

# Enable bot instance, 1 = yes, 0 = no
# If 0, you can start the bot instance later by chat command from another running instance.
2.instance_enable = 1
# The name is needed to start or stop this bot instance by chat commands.
2.instance_name = clan
# Path to config file for this bot instance.
2.instance_config_path = config/server2/JTS3ServerMod_server.cfg
# Path to log file for this bot instance. Leave empty to disable file logging.
2.instance_logfile_path = JTS3ServerMod_server2.log

Leon_Delacroixe

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
Re: Bot auf 2 instanzen laufen lassen
« Reply #2 on: June 22, 2013, 11:00:22 AM »
ok danke.
das war der Fehler ^^

Leon_Delacroixe

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
Re: Bot auf 2 instanzen laufen lassen
« Reply #3 on: June 30, 2013, 08:38:16 PM »
Eine frage habe ich noch und zwar kann es sein das der Bot nur auf 2 Instanzen läuft?
Denn die anderen 2 Server haben den bot und er läuft auch nur im Server logfile steht der dritte nicht drin.

Stefan1200

  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Posts: 2244
    • View Profile
Re: Bot auf 2 instanzen laufen lassen
« Reply #4 on: July 02, 2013, 09:02:25 PM »
Eine frage habe ich noch und zwar kann es sein das der Bot nur auf 2 Instanzen läuft?
Denn die anderen 2 Server haben den bot und er läuft auch nur im Server logfile steht der dritte nicht drin.

Hat jeder Bot auch eine eigene Logdatei?
Siehe:
2.instance_logfile_path = JTS3ServerMod_server2.log